personvernerklæring Afectium

Kjære kunde og besøkende på våre nettsider. Det er viktig for oss at du kan stole på at alle dine personopplysninger er trygge hos oss. Afectium er «GDPR-compliant», det betyr at vi bruker mye tid på din sikkerhet og følger til enhver tid gjeldende lovverk iht. personvernloven/GDPR. Alt arbeid med dette er foretatt av ekstern leverandør, Råder GDPR. Alle personopplysninger vi har om våre kunder er de opplysningene du selv har gitt til oss. Vi bruker ingen andre opplysninger enn nettopp de vi trenger for å utfør vårt arbeid. Vi deler ikke dine personopplysninger til noen andre enn våre leverandører som trenger disse for å utføre våre plikter ovenfor deg, eller offentlige myndigheter dersom de ber oss om dette. Vi beholder ikke dine personopplysninger lenger enn det er behov for. Ønsker du at vi tar vare på dine opplysninger lenger tar du bare kontakt med oss.Våre leverandørerVi benytter oss av følgende leverandører:Fiken, Easy accounting, Office 365, G-suite, WordPress, Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, Google, Mailchimp.Vi har sikret alle dine personopplysninger med databehandleravtaler opp mot disse.NyhetsbrevVi sender våre kunder nyhetsbrev slik at man er oppdatert på utvikling og annen informasjon som er nyttig i forbindelse med ditt kundeforhold til oss. Du kan når som helst melde deg av disse mailene. Dersom du i dag ikke mottar nyhetsbrev, men ønsker å motta dette? Meld deg på her: xxxxxxxxxCookiesAfectium benytter seg ikke av noen cookies som kan identifisere deg som enkeltperson. Dine rettigheterSom vår kunde har du rettigheter vedrørende dine personopplysninger og hvordan vi bruker disse.Personvernloven gir deg følgende rettigheter:Rett til å se dine personopplysningerRett til retting. Dersom noe er feil, skal vi selvsagt rette detteRett til å bli slettet. Her har vi våre forpliktelser også iht. regnskapsloven slik at vi kan ikke slette alle opplysninger før disse forpliktelsene er innfridd. Rett til begrensning. Synes du var har lagret for mye? Si ifra så ser vi på det.Rett til dataportabilitet. Ønsker du å flytte dine personopplysninger så fikser vi det. Rett til å protestere. Er du uenig med hvordan vi bruker dine personopplysninger så si ifra.Rett til å klage. Du har også rett til å klage til Datatilsynet. Link finner du her: https://www.datatilsynet.no/om-datatilsynet/kontakt-oss/hvordan-kan-jeg-klage-til-datatilsynet/ Har du spørsmål til noe som har med dine personopplysninger å gjøre kontakt: Lars Christians Thune, [email protected]

What are cookies ?

Cookies are small text files that are used to store small pieces of information. They are stored on your device when the website is loaded on your browser. These cookies help us make the website function properly, make it more secure, provide better user experience, and understand how the website performs and to analyze what works and where it needs improvement.

How do we use cookies ?

As most of the online services, our website uses first-party and third-party cookies for several purposes. First-party cookies are mostly necessary for the website to function the right way, and they do not collect any of your personally identifiable data.

The third-party cookies used on our website are mainly for understanding how the website performs, how you interact with our website, keeping our services secure, providing advertisements that are relevant to you, and all in all providing you with a better and improved user experience and help speed up your future interactions with our website.

What types of cookies do we use ?

Essential: Some cookies are essential for you to be able to experience the full functionality of our site. They allow us to maintain user sessions and prevent any security threats. They do not collect or store any personal information. For example, these cookies allow you to log-in to your account and add products to your basket, and checkout securely.

Statistics: These cookies store information like the number of visitors to the website, the number of unique visitors, which pages of the website have been visited, the source of the visit, etc. These data help us understand and analyze how well the website performs and where it needs improvement.

Marketing: Our website displays advertisements. These cookies are used to personalize the advertisements that we show to you so that they are meaningful to you. These cookies also help us keep track of the efficiency of these ad campaigns.
The information stored in these cookies may also be used by the third-party ad providers to show you ads on other websites on the browser as well.

Functional: TThese are the cookies that help certain non-essential functionalities on our website. These functionalities include embedding content like videos or sharing content of the website on social media platforms.

Preferences: These cookies help us store your settings and browsing preferences like language preferences so that you have a better and efficient experience on future visits to the website.

The below list details the cookies used in our website.

CookieDescription
cookielawinfo-checkbox-analyticsThis cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookie is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category "Analytics".
cookielawinfo-checkbox-functionalThe cookie is set by GDPR cookie consent to record the user consent for the cookies in the category "Functional".
cookielawinfo-checkbox-necessaryThis cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookies is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category "Necessary".
cookielawinfo-checkbox-othersThis cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookie is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category "Other.
cookielawinfo-checkbox-performanceThis cookie is set by GDPR Cookie Consent plugin. The cookie is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category "Performance".
viewed_cookie_policyThe cookie is set by the GDPR Cookie Consent plugin and is used to store whether or not user has consented to the use of cookies. It does not store any personal data.

How can I control the cookie preferences ?

Should you decide to change your preferences later through your browsing session, you can click on the “Privacy & Cookie Policy” tab on your screen. This will display the consent notice again enabling you to change your preferences or withdraw your consent entirely.

In addition to this, different browsers provide different methods to block and delete cookies used by websites. You can change the settings of your browser to block/delete the cookies. To find out more about how to manage and delete cookies, visit wikipedia.org, www.allaboutcookies.org.